Full model and revision are checked before ordering.

Balluff BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T Temperature-rated inductive sensors

Balluff BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T (BES05RJ): temperature-rated inductive sensors. Switching output: NPN normally open (NO); Housing material: 1.4104 stainless steel; Dimension: Ø 5 x 27 mm.

Model / reference
BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T
Order code
BES05RJ
Manufacturer
Balluff GmbH

Technical data checked: 2026-10-12

Request a current quote.

Pricing, lead time and compatibility review for your quantity and application.

Ask about this exact product.

A short message, model code and one product link.

Ask on WhatsApp

The WhatsApp message includes the product name, model and order code. You can copy the full specifications separately if needed. For image sharing, you choose the app and recipient.

Preview WhatsApp message

Hello, please provide pricing and lead time for this product. Product: Balluff BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T Temperature-rated inductive sensors Model: BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T Order code: BES05RJ Product link: https://automation.com.tr/en/urunler/balluff-bes-m05ed-nsd08b-es01-gs49-t-bes05rj/

View full product details

View technical documents (2) ↓

Product overview

Product description and scope of use in one place.

Read the full product description

Temperature-rated inductive sensors | BES05RJ

Balluff BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T (BES05RJ): temperature-rated inductive sensors. Switching output: NPN normally open (NO); Housing material: 1.4104 stainless steel; Dimension: Ø 5 x 27 mm.

Technical specifications

Part number BES05RJ
Full model BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T
Series BES
Dimension Ø 5 x 27 mm
Style Housing M5x0.5
Installation for flush mounting
Range 0.8 mm
Switching output NPN normally open (NO)
Switching frequency 1.5 kHz
Housing material 1.4104 stainless steel
Material sensing surface Ceramic
Connection Cable with connector, M8x1, 1 m, Silicone
Operating voltage Ub 10…30 VDC
Ambient temperature 0…135 °C
IP rating IP67
Approval/Conformity CE UKCA cULus WEEE

Selection and application

Detection, measurement or communication function specified by the manufacturer. Compare the exact model, electrical interface, mounting and operating environment. Confirm suitability in the actual application.

Documentation

The package includes a bilingual Automation summary and a link to the original Balluff technical source. Numbered notes and operating limits refer to the original source. The manufacturer illustration may differ from the delivered variant.

Quotation

Request a quotation using BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T, part number BES05RJ and quantity. Price, stock and delivery time require confirmation.

Technical specifications

Product data organized into clear specification groups.

Product identity
Product identity
Sipariş koduBES05RJ
Tam modelBES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T
SeriBES
Teknik özellikler
Teknik özellikler
DimensionsØ 5 x 27 mm
Gövde biçimiM5x0.5
MontajGömülebilir montaj
Algılama aralığı0.8 mm
Anahtarlama çıkışıNPN, normalde açık (NO)
Anahtarlama frekansı1.5 kHz
Gövde malzemesi1.4104 stainless steel
Algılama yüzeyi malzemesiCeramic
ConnectionKonnektörlü kablo, M8x1, 1 m, Silicone
Çalışma gerilimi Ub10...30 VDC
Ortam sıcaklığı0...135 °C
IP koruma derecesiIP67
Onay ve uygunlukCE UKCA cULus WEEE

Application, selection and use

Open a section to review the details you need.

Applications
  • Üretici tarafından tanımlanan algılama, ölçüm veya haberleşme işlevi

Selection criteria
  • Tam model, algılama/ölçüm aralığı, çıkış, besleme, bağlantı, montaj ve ortam koşullarını birlikte değerlendirin.

  • Siparişte BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T modeli ve BES05RJ üretici kodunu birlikte kullanın.

Installation notes
  • Montaj, kablolama, pin ataması ve izin verilen montaj mesafeleri için bu modele ait üretici talimatlarını izleyin.

  • Montaj ve bağlantı işlemlerinden önce ilgili enerji kaynaklarını güvenli biçimde ayırın.

Commissioning
  • Ürün etiketini BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T / BES05RJ ile eşleştirin.

  • Besleme ve çıkış tipini doğruladıktan sonra işlevi gerçek uygulama koşullarında kontrol edin.

Maintenance / service
  • Algılama yüzeyi, kablo, bağlantı ve montaj noktalarını periyodik olarak kontrol edin.

  • Temizlik, değişiklik veya değiştirme sonrasında işlev kontrolü yapın.

Variants / options
  • BES M05ED-PSC50F-S26G

    Order code: BES013H

    Aynı seride karşılaştırma referansı. Boyutlar: BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T için Ø 5 x 27 mm; BES M05ED-PSC50F-S26G için Ø 5 x 44 mm. Doğrudan muadil veya uyumluluk beyanı değildir.

    Open product reference ↗

  • BES M08ME1-USH20B-S04G

    Order code: BES03KP

    Aynı seride karşılaştırma referansı. Boyutlar: BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T için Ø 5 x 27 mm; BES M08ME1-USH20B-S04G için Ø 8 x 50 mm. Doğrudan muadil veya uyumluluk beyanı değildir.

    Open product reference ↗

Accessories & compatibility
  • Bağlantı ve montaj aksesuarı seçimi

    Kablo, karşılık konnektör ve montaj elemanları bu modelin üretici bağlantı/ölçü çizimleriyle eşleştirilmelidir. Belirli bir aksesuar kodu için uyumluluk doğrulanmadığından parça kodu önerilmemiştir.

    Open product reference ↗

Related product references
  • BES M05ED-PSC50F-S26G

    Order code: BES013H

    Open product reference ↗

    Aynı üreticinin doğrulanmış karşılaştırma referansı; doğrudan muadil veya aksesuar değildir.

  • BES M08ME1-USH20B-S04G

    Order code: BES03KP

    Open product reference ↗

    Aynı üreticinin doğrulanmış karşılaştırma referansı; doğrudan muadil veya aksesuar değildir.

Alternative product assessment

Muadil değerlendirmesinde tam teknik değerler, bağlantı ve montaj koşulları karşılaştırılmalıdır. Aynı seri doğrudan uyumluluk anlamına gelmez.

Technical documents

Open data sheets and manufacturer sources. Links open in a new tab.

Frequently asked questions

Tam sipariş kodu nedir?

Balluff BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T modelinin üretici sipariş kodu BES05RJ olarak belirtilir.

Teknik değerlerin koşulları nerede bulunur?

Bağlantısı verilen orijinal Balluff teknik kaynağındaki dipnotlar, sınır koşulları ve bağlantı çizimleri esas alınmalıdır.

Fiyat ve teslim süresi nasıl öğrenilir?

BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T / BES05RJ ve adet bilgisiyle Automation üzerinden teklif talep edebilirsiniz.

Related industries & technical tags

Industries

Attributes

Tags

Technical verification note

Before ordering, confirm application suitability, safety functions, connections and revision differences against the exact product code and manufacturer documentation.

TECHNICAL QUOTATION

Let’s discuss this product.

The product is linked automatically. Share your quantity, application and required date.

Product for quotation Balluff BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T Endüktif yaklaşım sensörü · BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-T
BES M05ED-NSD08B-ES01-GS49-TRequest quote ↗
AUTOMATION / COMPARE

Compare products

Stored specifications are shown side by side, without asserting equivalence or compatibility. Up to 100 fields are shown; check the product page for complete data.

TECHNICAL SOURCING REQUEST

Your quote list

Collect products and quantities. Pricing and lead time are provided after reviewing your request. Your list is stored in this browser.

Continue to quote form →